ADCO 4-H

Adams County, Colorado - 4-H & Committee Portal

CSU Extension


4-H

About

2017 Buyers

Buyer Packet Request Form

News

 

FacebookTwitter

Follow Us!

 

 

Thank You 2017 Buyers!

Grand Champion

Beef

Wyatt

Eisenach

252-Majestic Metals

Reserve Grand Champion

Beef

Kaden

Becker

319-Shoco Oil

Grand Champion

Goat

Sydney

Bowman

261-Mechanical & Piping Inc

Reserve Grand Champion

Goat

Elise

Crumley

418-Crumley Pumping Service

Grand Champion

Swine

Grace

Eisenach

194-Grizzly Rose

Reserve Grand Champion

Swine

Chandler

Ritchey

252-Majestic Metals

Grand Champion

Sheep

Chloe

Mutchie

198-H-2 Enterprises

Reserve Grand Champion

Sheep

Chloe

Mutchie

247-Lottman Oil

Grand Champion

Rabbit - Fryer

Heidi

Pankoski

393-Continental Divide Fence, Inc.

Grand Champion

Poultry - Meat Pen

Hunter

Henrich

195-Guaranty Bank & Trust

Reserve Grand Champion

Poultry - Meat Pen

Kacey

Henrich

354-Valley Bank & Trust

Grand Champion

Rabbit - Meat Pen

Chase

Barnett

293-Rex Johnson Orthodontics

Reserve Grand Champion

Rabbit - Meat Pen

Chase

Barnett

354-Valley Bank & Trust

Grand Champion

Turkey

Claire

Hamilton

319-Shoco Oil

Reserve Grand Champion

Turkey

Madison

Burney

194-Grizzly Rose

 

Beef

Tristan

Bowen

246-Living Springs Vet Care

 

Beef

Gabrielle

Maxwell Kirkmeyer

347-Transwest Trucks

 

Beef

Riley

Hunt

284-Powers Built Structures

 

Goat

Eli

Bowman

352-United Power

 

Goat

Ellie

Carvis

133-Bowman Family Ranch

 

Goat

Carina

Ramos

429 - Gordon Insurance

 

Goat

Verbeek

Dylan

359-Ward Electric CO

 

Goat

Jennifer

Peace Padilla

261-Mechanical & Piping Inc

 

Goat

Kelsey

Wenzel

307-Roggen Farmers Elevator

 

Goat

Jessica

Jacobucci

341-Thomas Vehrs

 

Swine

Emmy

Kiefer

417-Northeast Color Oil & Gas

 

Swine

Sydnie

Pevler

113-Ames Construction

 

Swine

Shawn

Mortensen

234-King Soopers

 

Swine

Jovonni

Carleton

197-H & S Residential Duct Supply

 

Swine

Weston

Taylor

354-Valley Bank & Trust

 

Swine

Cameron

Ritchey

347-Transwest Trucks

 

Swine

William

Taylor

234-King Soopers

 

Swine

Devyn

Ritchey

347-Transwest Trucks

 

Sheep

Eli

Blackshere

305-Rocky Mountain Flagging

 

Sheep

Morgan

Leonard

347-Transwest Trucks

 

Sheep

Ryley

Gross

327-Strasburg Veterinary Clinic

 

Sheep

Elizabeth

Dexter

291-R7 Land and Cattle

 

Sheep

Vanessa

Sandoval - Pineda

113-Ames Construction

 

Sheep

Grace

Corrette

305-Rocky Mountain Flagging

 

Sheep

James

Morkunas

178-Enviro-Vac

 

Beef

Juan

Ramos

347-Transwest Trucks

 

Beef

Chase

McAnlis

194-Grizzly Rose

 

Beef

Christina

Weakley

252-Majestic Metals

 

Goat

Lloyd

Atkins

261-Mechanical & Piping Inc

 

Goat

Bailey

Bowen

305-Rocky Mountain Flagging

 

Goat

Gracie

Oswald

430-Brian and Denise Gibbs

 

Goat

Jesse

Hulvey

419-Vaughns Electric

 

Goat

Audrey

Harrell

234-King Soopers

 

Goat

Kristin

Marr

247-Lottman Oil

 

Goat

Hanna

Kent

246-Living Springs Vet Care

 

Swine

Matthew

Pineda

252-Majestic Metals

 

Swine

Isabella

Jiner

360-Watkins Grain LLC

 

Swine

Rebecca

Quillen

349-Troy Massier

 

Swine

Frankie

Ruiz

197-H & S Residential Duct Supply

 

Swine

Jackson

brown

113-Ames Construction

 

Swine

Deegan

Brassington

354-Valley Bank & Trust

 

Swine

Walker

Taylor

319-Shoco Oil

 

Swine

Jewlianna

Ruiz

305-Rocky Mountain Flagging

 

Swine

Makena

Beard

409-SNS Iron Works, Inc.

 

Sheep

Josie

Hunt

110-Agfinity

 

Sheep

Caiden

Healey-Mitchell

305-Rocky Mountain Flagging

 

Sheep

Kyle

Pankoski

393-Continental Divide Fence, Inc.

 

Sheep

Gabe

Price

247-Lottman Oil

 

Sheep

Rylie

Cagle

178-Enviro-Vac

 

Sheep

Heidi

Price

188-Gerald & Kay Schreiber

 

Sheep

Emma

Hamilton

291-R7 Land and Cattle

 

Beef

Dana

Humbert

113-Ames Construction

 

Beef

Drake

Kiefer

319-Shoco Oil

 

Beef

Landon

Verbeek

234-King Soopers

 

Goat

KJ

Jones

354-Valley Bank & Trust

 

Goat

Kaitlin

Bryant

234-King Soopers

 

Goat

Mitchell

Mueller

252-Majestic Metals

 

Goat

Sloan

Earthman

352-United Power

 

Goat

Verbeek

Wyatt

359-Ward Electric CO

 

Goat

Ashley

Clement

197-H & S Residential Duct Supply

 

Goat

Ava

Kelly

352-United Power

 

Swine

Gabby

Graver

245-Les Schwab Tire

 

Swine

Kacie

Hunt

245-Les Schwab Tire

 

Swine

Garrett

Miller

113-Ames Construction

 

Swine

Savannah

Nolan

349-Troy Massier

 

Swine

Brooks

Isham

352-United Power

 

Swine

Maggie

Dickinson

354-Valley Bank & Trust

 

Swine

Toby

Blake

287-Prime Rib Club

 

Swine

Fatima

Pineda

352-United Power

 

Sheep

Addyson

Stauffer

176-Eisenach & Associates

 

Sheep

Isaiah

Kitsmiller

307-Roggen Farmers Elevator

 

Sheep

Emma

Wacker

293-Rex Johnson Orthodontics

 

Sheep

Jenna

Hellmann

305-Rocky Mountain Flagging

 

Sheep

Morgan

Barba

122-Barba & Sons Construction Inc.

 

Sheep

Aaron

Avara

393-Continental Divide Fence, Inc.

 

Sheep

Jordan

Sager

178-Enviro-Vac

 

Beef

Dylan

Pevler

113-Ames Construction

 

Beef

Drew

Kiefer

305-Rocky Mountain Flagging

 

Goat

Allie

Powell

220-John and Gina Eisenach

 

Goat

Taylor

Seely

242-Larry Pace

 

Goat

Kyle

Rippe

353-US Mechanical Company

 

Goat

Benjamin

Daugherty

227-Keeper of the Lawn

 

Goat

Kendal

Powell

393-Continental Divide Fence, Inc.

 

Swine

Camryn

Dwyer

133-Bowman Family Ranch

 

Swine

Joshua

Nederbragt

347-Transwest Trucks

 

Swine

Grace

Allen

411-Germany Law Germany

 

Swine

Elizabeth

Blake

113-Ames Construction

 

Swine

Dylan

Mortensen

354-Valley Bank & Trust

 

Swine

Alizabeth

Quick

234-King Soopers

 

Swine

Cody

Powers

261-Mechanical & Piping Inc

 

Swine

Roselyn

Pineda

245-Les Schwab Tire

 

Sheep

Ophelia

Pulley

352-United Power

 

Sheep

Hailey Jo

Torgerson

197-H & S Residential Duct Supply

 

Sheep

Nyla

Pulley

242-Larry Pace

 

Sheep

Jared

Klausner

153-Commerce City Grain LLC

 

Sheep

Aliah

Kitsmiller

352-United Power

 

Poultry - Meat Pen

Braidynne

Brashear

227-Keeper of the Lawn

 

Poultry - Meat Pen

Aubrey

Brashear

354-Valley Bank & Trust

 

Goat

Beaux

Daugherty

214-Jeff and Carrie Jacobucci

 

Goat

Claire

Rowan

291-R7 Land and Cattle

 

Goat

Larry

Marr

261-Mechanical & Piping Inc

 

Goat

Rylie

Ballog

353-US Mechanical Company

 

Sheep

Avery

Lawrence

150-CMI Enterprises

 

Sheep

Brooke

Torgerson

261-Mechanical & Piping Inc

 

Sheep

Emma

Bishop

178-Enviro-Vac

 

Sheep

Bryan

Brown

356-Varra Companies, Inc.

 

Sheep

Steven

Marr Jr.

352-United Power

 

Swine

Trevor

Hermosillo

113-Ames Construction

 

Swine

Jacob

Nederbragt

347-Transwest Trucks

 

Swine

Skyla

Jones

113-Ames Construction

 

Swine

Rylie

Zaiss

228-Keith and Lori DeVoe

 

Swine

Megan

Derby

359-Ward Electric CO

 

Swine

Emmy

Pineda

113-Ames Construction

 

Turkey

Elizabeth

Hightower

352-United Power

 

Turkey

Calvin

Higgins

261-Mechanical & Piping Inc

 

Turkey

Conner

Burney

319-Shoco Oil

 

Turkey

Vivian

Burney

113-Ames Construction

 

Swine

Erica

Derby

319-Shoco Oil

 

Swine

Hailey

Hermosillo

359-Ward Electric CO

 

Swine

Wade

Zaiss

352-United Power

 

Swine

Kaylie

Blake

113-Ames Construction

 

Swine

Breanna

Blake

197-H & S Residential Duct Supply

 

Swine 

Christopher

Galvin

359-Ward Electric CO

 

Turkey

Adrianna

Burney

110-Agfinity

 

Turkey

Zachary

Hightower

384-Randall Caubach

 

Turkey

Braden

Burt

319-Shoco Oil

 

Adams County Resources
 
Colorado 4-H Resources

 

 

     
Contact Us
Adams County 4-H
9755 Henderson Rd
Brighton, CO 80601
303-637-8100

programs@adco4h.org
© 2015 4-H. All Rights Reserved. The 4-H Name and Emblem have special protections from Congress, protected by code 18 USC 707.
www.adams4h.org is maintained by CSU Extension in Adams County.