Adams County 4-H

4-H Committee & Community Partners Portal


4-H

About

2019 Buyers

News

 

FacebookTwitter

Follow Us!

 

 

Thank You 2019 Buyers!

Grand Champion Beef

Grace Eisenach

113-Ames Construction

Reserve Grand Champion Beef

Grace Eisenach

319-Shoco Oil

Grand Champion Swine

Emmy Kiefer

261-Mechanical & Piping Inc

Reserve Grand Champion Swine

Tayah Winden

305-Rocky Mountain Flagging

Grand Champion Sheep

Chloe Mutchie

198-H-2 Enterprises

Reserve Grand Champion Sheep

Heidi Price

347-Transwest Trucks

Grand Champion Goat

Caiden Healey-Mitchell

305-Rocky Mountain Flagging

Reserve Grand Champion Goat

Caiden Healey-Mitchell

305-Rocky Mountain Flagging

Grand Champion Poultry - Meat Pen

Hunter Henrich

194-Grizzly Rose

Reserve Grand Champion Poultry - Meat Pen

Hunter Henrich

354-TBK Bank

Grand Champion Rabbit - Meat Pen

Ellarae Kreutzer

195-Independent Bank

Reserve Grand Champion Rabbit - Meat Pen

Heidi Pankoski

514-Ken Grenemyer

Grand Champion Turkey

Rory Baxter

293-Rex Johnson Orthodontics

Reserve Grand Champion Turkey

Maryssa Stockton

319-Shoco Oil

Grand Champion Rabbit - Fryer

Ellarae Kreutzer

246-Living Springs Vet Care

Reserve Grand Champion Rabbit - Fryer

Ellarae Kreutzer

354-TBK Bank

 

Skyla Jones

113-Ames Construction

 

Wyatt Eisenach

220-John and Gina Eisenach

 

Alizabeth Quick

347-Transwest Trucks

 

Hannah Culp

227-Chad & Jennifer Kiefer

 

Rylie Zaiss

113-Ames Construction

 

Emily Blair

352-United Power

 

Elli-Grace Hurley

245-Les Schwab Tire

 

Holly Cook

307-Roggen Farmers Elevator

 

Audrey Harrell

246-Living Springs Vet Care

 

Nyla Pulley

516-Amy Lawrence

 

Avery Lawrence

150-CMI Enterprises

 

Logan Pevler

550 - King Soopers

 

Sydnie Pevler

113-Ames Construction

 

Eleanor Carvis

347-Transwest Trucks

 

Chase Barnett

354-TBK Bank

 

Eli Blackshere

305-Rocky Mountain Flagging

 

Hailey Hermosillo

197-H & S Residential Duct Supply

 

Kelsea Cruickshank

343-Tiger Eye Enterprises

 

Morgan Barba

261-Mechanical & Piping Inc

 

Cheyanne Goss

356-Varra Companies, Inc.

 

Kali Bradley

347-Transwest Trucks

 

Ava Blau

524 - COGA Front Range 

 

Rylie Ballog

353-US Mechanical Company

 

Jewlianna Ruiz

293-Rex Johnson Orthodontics

 

Noah Wright

514-Ken Grenemyer

 

Taylor Cervantes

197-H & S Residential Duct Supply

 

Jayse Cassel

349-Troy Massier

 

Dylan Pevler

113-Ames Construction

 

Elizabeth Dexter

550 - King Soopers

 

Rylee Blair

503-Boe Kampell

 

Ophelia Pulley

516-Amy Lawrence

 

Matthew Pineda

352-United Power

 

Gabe Price

362/247

 

Molly Connolly

245-Les Schwab Tire

 

Gracie Zacharzuk

352-United Power

 

Jared Klausner

360-Watkins Grain LLC

 

Preston Pevler

113-Ames Construction

 

Joseph Sack

514-Ken Grenemyer

 

Gabrielle Maxwell Kirkmeyer

305-Rocky Mountain Flagging

 

Kyle Rippe

529 - Property Pruners

 

Calvin Rosell

245-Les Schwab Tire

 

Ashley Clement

550 - King Soopers

 

Kristin  Marr

261-Mechanical & Piping Inc

 

Claire Rowan

550 - King Soopers

 

Gauge Hosford

500-Timothy Dittmer

 

Maggie Dickinson

550 - King Soopers

 

Deegan Brassington

198-H-2 Enterprises

 

Alexa Beard

409-SNS Iron Works, Inc.

 

Makena Beard

525 - Max Cash ATM

 

Wade Zaiss

352-United Power

 

Rebecca Quillen

505-Robert Bergstrom

 

Payten Wacker

113-Ames Construction

 

Roselyn Pineda

354-TBK Bank

 

Emmy Pineda

524 - COGA Front Range 

 

Kyle Pankoski

550 - King Soopers

 

Emma Reiber

113-Ames Construction

 

Alex Thompson

176-Eisenach & Associates

 

Trevor Hermosillo

220-John and Gina Eisenach

 

Dawson Cruickshank

245-Les Schwab Tire

 

Abby Bernhardt

354-TBK Bank

 

Clayton Marty

194-Grizzly Rose

 

Kaitlin Bryant

113-Ames Construction

 

Olivia Frick

293-Rex Johnson Orthodontics

 

Fatima Pineda

347-Transwest Trucks

 

Lawrence Marr

354-TBK Bank

 

Camryn Dwyer

113-Ames Construction

 

Elijah Culp

347-Transwest Trucks

 

Erica Derby

319-Shoco Oil

 

Frankie Ruiz

113-Ames Construction

 

Dylan Mortensen

153-Commerce City Grain LLC

 

Breanna Blake

245-Les Schwab Tire

 

Jordan Sager

198-H-2 Enterprises

 

Emma Wacker

113-Ames Construction

 

Caroline Dexter

529 - Property Pruners

 

Jayden Davis

550 - King Soopers

 

Madison Cannon

354-TBK Bank

 

Brooke Rowan

198-H-2 Enterprises

 

Drake Kiefer

246-Living Springs Vet Care

 

Sidney Romo Sonneman

428-CTK Ranch

 

Zachary Hightower

500-Timothy Dittmer

 

Kelsey Wenzel

356-Varra Companies, Inc.

 

Laneya Harris

352-United Power

 

Ben Macklin

150-CMI Enterprises

 

Gracie Oswald

550 - King Soopers

 

Zuri Faauaa

518-Brian Walters

 

Logan Seely

197-H & S Residential Duct Supply

 

Aracel Colburn

354-TBK Bank

 

Daniel Begler

354-TBK Bank

 

Alexander Culp

245-Les Schwab Tire

 

Elijah Kitsmiller

259-Matt Mueller

 

Kaylie Blake

319-Shoco Oil

 

Shawn Mortensen

228-Keith and Lori DeVoe

 

Micah Kitsmiller

505-Robert Bergstrom

 

Jovonni Carleton

197-H & S Residential Duct Supply

 

Josiah Kitsmiller

113-Ames Construction

 

Hadassah Holder

197-H & S Residential Duct Supply

 

Charlie Romo Sonneman

261-Mechanical & Piping Inc

 

Logan Sparks

507-Dakota Perez

 

Megan Derby

380-Coswald Pharmaceutical Consulting

 

Elizabeth Blake

491-Aaron Baxter

 

Benjamin Daugherty

352-United Power

 

Isaiah Kitsmiller

352-United Power

 

Steven Marr jr

245-Les Schwab Tire

 

Toby Blake

198-H-2 Enterprises

 

Elizabeth Hightower

529 - Property Pruners

 

Emma Cruickshank

428-CTK Ranch

 

Taylor Seely

113-Ames Construction

 

Drew Kiefer

343-Tiger Eye Enterprises

 

Hailey Jo Torgerson

347-Transwest Trucks

 

Brayden  Torgerson

518-Brian Walters

 

 

 

Adams County Resources
 
Colorado 4-H Resources

 

 

     
Contact Us
Adams County 4-H
9755 Henderson Rd
Brighton, CO 80601
303-637-8100

programs@adco4h.org
© 2021 4-H. All Rights Reserved. The 4-H Name and Emblem have special protections from Congress, protected by code 18 USC 707.
www.adams4h.org is maintained by CSU Extension in Adams County.